logo Potosi Potosi
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 12-11-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Mar 28, 2019
  Track: Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  , Cassville/Potosi vs. Lancaster,
Belmont,
Albany,
Boscobel,
Deerfield,
Easton Valley Community,
Evansville,
Oregon,
River Ridge,
Riverdale,
Southwestern,
Stoughton,
Westby Area,
Wisconsin Heights 
UW-Platteville         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
  Track: Varsity Invitational 4:15PM  Cassville/Potosi vs. Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg,
Black Hawk,
North Crawford,
Pecatonica/Argyle,
River Ridge 
Cassville High School         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
  Track: Varsity Invitational 4:15PM  Cassville/Potosi vs. Prairie du Chien,
Belmont,
Boscobel,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
La Crosse Central,
Lancaster,
Onalaska,
Platteville,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Viroqua 
Prairie du Chien High School         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
  Track: Varsity Game 3:30PM  , Cassville/Potosi vs. Platteville,
Potosi,
Darlington,
Belmont,
Benton,
Cuba City,
Dodgeville,
East Dubuque,
Galena,
Lancaster,
Lena (L.-Winslow),
River Ridge,
River Valley 
Platteville High School         
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
  Track: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Cassville/Potosi vs. Darlington,
Albany,
Benton,
Black Hawk,
Dodgeville,
Pecatonica,
Southwestern,
Stockton-Warren 
Darlington High School         
Darlington Invite
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
  Track: Varsity Invitational 4:15PM  , Cassville/Potosi vs. River Ridge,
Wauzeka-Steuben,
Seneca,
Prairie du Chien,
Platteville,
North Crawford,
Fennimore,
Dodgeville,
DeSoto,
Belmont 
River Ridge School District         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
  Track: Varsity Invitational 3:30PM  , Cassville/Potosi vs. Fennimore,
Seneca,
Riverdale,
Belmont,
Benton,
Boscobel,
Cuba City,
Ithaca,
Pecatonica,
Prairie du Chien,
River Ridge,
Wauzeka-Steuben 
Fennimore High School         
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Track: Varsity Invitational 4:15PM  Cassville/Potosi vs. River Valley,
Belmont,
Boscobel,
Cuba City,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Ithaca,
Lancaster,
North Crawford,
Poynette,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Ridge 
River Valley High School         
Monday, May 6, 2019
  Track: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  , Cassville/Potosi vs. Darlington,
Southwestern,
Potosi,
Monroe,
Albany,
Belmont,
Benton,
Black Hawk,
Monticello,
Pecatonica,
River Ridge 
Darlington High School         
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Track: Varsity Invitational 3:30PM  Cassville/Potosi vs. Boscobel,
Kickapoo-LaFarge,
Wauzeka-Steuben,
Hillsboro,
Lancaster,
Seneca,
DeSoto,
Southwestern,
Riverdale,
Richland Center,
Prairie du Chien,
Potosi,
Ithaca,
Fennimore,
Dodgeville,
Darlington,
Cuba City,
North Crawford,
Platteville,
Cashton,
Brookwood,
Westby Area,
Belmont,
River Ridge 
Boscobel High School         
39th Annual Steve "Sparky" Reynolds Memorial Invitational. Coaches Meeting @ 3:00pm; Field Events @ 3:30pm; Races @ 4:00pm
Monday, May 13, 2019
  Track: Varsity Conference Meet 4:15PM  Cassville/Potosi vs. River Ridge,
Albany,
Argyle/Pec,
Belmont,
Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg,
Black Hawk,
Monticello 
University Of Wisconsin - Platteville